Tender for Encoder Strip, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder Strip, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726473 | Ref ID: 144303985).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Processor, Matrix Display PVC Card Printers Anaerobic Indicator Strip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Processor, Matrix Display PVC Card Printers Anaerobic Indicator Strip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Encoder Strip, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144303985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENCODER STRIP
BOQ Title: Processor, Matrix Display PVC Card Printers Anaerobic Indicator Strip
Item Title: Encoder Strip
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 30-06-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Processor
GeMARPTS Searched: Handcrafted, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Searched String: PART NO NK000159 ENCODER STRIP LED Rope Light (LED Strip Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 9) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Cold Reduced carbon steel sheet and strip IS 513(Part 1)(UNIT -Quantity), Cold R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections