Tender for Encoder strip assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder strip assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7835377 | Ref ID: 145948561).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printer Head Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printer Head Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY.,MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Encoder strip assy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145948561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7835377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Encoder strip assy
BOQ Title: Printer Head Assy, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL)
Item Title: Encoder strip assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTER HEAD ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printer head assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, LCR Meter, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Ferrule Printer, Whistle (V2), Receipt Printer (V3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections