Tender for Encoder, Pn: Hog100 Dn 5000 i Lr 16H7 Klk, Encoder, Hog10...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder, Pn: Hog100 Dn 5000 i Lr 16H7 Klk, Encoder, Hog100 Dn 5000 i Lr 16H7 Klk-Ax, Qty: 2 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578473 | Ref ID: 142033293).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Encoder, Pn: Hog100 Dn 5000 i Lr 16H7 Klk, Encoder, Hog100 Dn 5000 i Lr 16H7 Klk-Ax, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142033293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578473

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENCODER, PN: HOG100 DN 5000 I LR 16H7 KLK, ENCODER, HOG100 DN 5000 I LR 16H7 KLK-AX
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-05-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotary Encoder, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Air Compressor of Capacity 5000 Nm3/Hr (IOCL), RFID Label Printer with Encoder, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Smartphones (V3), DNS Security Solution (V2), Nucleic Acid Extrac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections