Tender for ENCODER PIN 47039905 and 24 TAKRAF, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item ...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ENCODER PIN 47039905 and 24 TAKRAF, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #41) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7373409 | Ref ID: 139215702).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Takraf spares for WT, Travel Duffles-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Takraf spares for WT, Travel Duffles-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ENCODER PIN 47039905 and 24 TAKRAF, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139215702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7373409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ENCODER PIN 47039905 and 24 TAKRAF
BOQ Title: Takraf spares for WT, Travel Duffles-Handicraft
Item Title: ENCODER PIN 47039905 and 24 TAKRAF
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-04-2026 3:49 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Takraf spares for WT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROD 47039959 and 2 TAKRAF Wrought Aluminium and Aluminium Alloys Bars, Rods and Sections (General Engineering Purposes) as per IS 733, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections