Tender for Encoder incremental, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder incremental, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7729516 | Ref ID: 144401544).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC of Lifts, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Industrial Panel PC Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC of Lifts, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Industrial Panel PC Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Encoder incremental, Qty: 6 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144401544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7729516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SLA
BOQ Title: AMC of Lifts, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Industrial Panel PC Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Encoder incremental
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 01-07-2026 11:19 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMC of Lifts
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based, Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products, Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generator(DG-Set), Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR WATER PURIFICATIO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections