Tender for Encoder Disc Epson L3250, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder Disc Epson L3250, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #24) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143505 | Ref ID: 134234077).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Repair of it Equipments, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) OPC Drum category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Repair of it Equipments, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) OPC Drum Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Encoder Disc Epson L3250, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134234077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IT EQPT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Repair of it Equipments, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) OPC Drum
Item Title: Encoder Disc Epson L3250
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR REPAIR OF IT EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: HEAD EPSON L3110 AND L3210 Tracksuit, Cartridge Check Valve, Laboratory Vials (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: MAINTEN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections