Tender for Encoder disc Epson L3210, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder disc Epson L3210, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789935 | Ref ID: 145226380).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Logic Card 108A, Relay Module high performance power supplies Offset Printing Ink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Logic Card 108A, Relay Module high performance power supplies Offset Printing Ink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Encoder disc Epson L3210, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Encoder disc Epson L3210
BOQ Title: Logic Card 108A, Relay Module high performance power supplies Offset Printing Ink
Item Title: Encoder disc Epson L3210
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Logic Card 108A
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PS card 24V 1 KVA UPS Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Inverter (V2), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Searched String: Bty 12 V 7AH Microtek ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections