Tender for Encoder Cableczf A5e02128486, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder Cableczf A5e02128486, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #20) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709341 | Ref ID: 144118274).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens Spares, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens Spares, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Encoder Cableczf A5e02128486, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144118274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Siemens Spares, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: Encoder Cableczf A5e02128486
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 25-06-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIEMENS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FILTER INSERT GRID CZF A5E44686829 Graph paper, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2), On Grid Solar Inverter, Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2), Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Searched String: FILTER MAT PN CZF A5E44687636 bathroom mat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections