Tender for Encoder Cable, Siemens. Type No. 6Fx5002-2Ca31-1Af0, Powe...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder Cable, Siemens. Type No. 6Fx5002-2Ca31-1Af0, Power Cable, Siemens. Type No. 6Fx5002-5Cg01-1A, Qty: 32 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7519824 | Ref ID: 141083211).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Encoder Cable, Siemens. Type No. 6Fx5002-2Ca31-1Af0, Power Cable, Siemens. Type No. 6Fx5002-5Cg01-1A, Qty: 32

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141083211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7519824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ENCODER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-2CA31-1AF0, POWER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-5CG01-1AF0, ENCODER CABLE: Z & C AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002- 2CA31-1AE0., MOTOR SUPPLY CABLE: Z AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-5CG01-1AF0, MOTOR ENCODER CABLE: X AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-5DG01- 1AH0, ENCODER CABLE: Z AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002- 2DC10-1AH0, AXIS MOTOR POWER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-5CN01-1AG0, DRIVE CLIQ CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6SL3060-4AA10-0AA0, MOTOR ENCODER CABLE: Z AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-2DC10- 1AF0., DRIVE CLIQ CABLE: 8 METER, SIEMENS, TYPE NO. 6FX2002-1DC00- 1AJ0, MOTOR ENCODER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-2DC10-1AG0, COMMUNICATION CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX2002-1DC00-1AJ0., SPINDLE ENCODER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-2AH-00-1AF0, EXTERNAL ENCODER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-2CG00-1AE0, TURRET ENCODER CABLE, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002- 2CA31-1AJ0, MOTOR SUPPLY CABLE: Z AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-5CG11-1AF0, MOTOR SUPPLY CABLE: X AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002-5DG01- 1BA0., MOTOR ENCODER CABLE: X AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX5002- 2DC10- 1BA0., EXTERNAL ENCODER (WITH CABLE) SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX2001-2CC50, DRIVE CLIQ CABLE: 1METER/Z AXIS, SIEMENS. TYPE NO. 6FX2002- 1DC00-1AB0
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 11-05-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 26-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Multipara Monitor - Low End, High End Desktop Computer, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Entry and Mid Level Desktop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections