Tender for Encoder and Decoder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Encoder and Decoder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787863 | Ref ID: 145166244).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Maint, Computer Keyboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Maint, Computer Keyboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Encoder and Decoder, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145166244

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Encoder and Decoder
BOQ Title: It Maint, Computer Keyboards
Item Title: Encoder and Decoder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-07-2026 8:51 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT MAINT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EPSON M200 PICKUP ROLLER Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searched String: EPSON M2140 PICKUP ROLLER Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Roller Blind (V2) Searched String: DRUM UNIT CANON NPG 59 Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Searched String: HP WIRED COM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections