Tender for Enamel bowl, Medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Enamel bowl, Medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514701 | Ref ID: 123614877).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables, PCR Master Mix category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables, PCR Master Mix Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Enamel bowl, Medium size, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 20 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123614877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enamel bowl, Medium size
BOQ Title: Consumables, PCR Master Mix
Item Title: Enamel bowl, Medium size
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 20-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: HBV Test Kit, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Micro PCR Dengue Test Kit, CBNAAT MTB / RIF PCR Test Kit, Micro PCR MTB Test Kit, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098 Searched String: 1.5ml tubes 500/pk Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Wrought Steel Fittings (V2) as per IS 1239...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections