Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Enahncement of Operational Efficiency by Provision of 6Quad Eld and Safety & Reliability Improvement by Installation of Earth Leakage Detector and Automatic Change over Fuse Alarm System over Nagpur D...
Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132749936
Notice Ref. No.: ST-Quad-ELD-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 29670940.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 298400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Enahncement of operational efficiency by provision of 6Quad ELD and Safety & reliability improvement by installation of Earth Leakage detector and Automatic change over fuse alarm system over Nagpur division of SECR.
Transportation, installation, testing & commissioning of Earth Leakage Detector. 02 02 80.00 Numbers 9263.30 741064.00 AT Par 741064.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29670940.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JR CLERK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2025 18:53
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 298400.00
Notice Documents
CorrectedFinal_GCC_April-22140722_compressed.pdf
REVISED_FORMAT_FOR_CERTIFICATE_15122022_compressed1.pdf
AnnexureNBidsecuritydeclarationN.PDF
ImplementationofContractors-eBookMB_compressed.pdf
DailymaintenanceRegisterforworkcontracts_0001.pdf
2023_04_26RBCE_CE-I-CTACS-311_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections