Tender for Emulsion Explosive 40 mm, Qty: 6500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Emulsion Explosive 40 mm, Qty: 6500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369291 | Ref ID: 121624237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22773.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explosive Items, Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explosive Items, Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Emulsion Explosive 40 mm, Qty: 6500 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121624237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22773

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emulsion Explosive/Gelatine 40 mm
BOQ Title: Explosive Items, Detonating Fuses as per IS 7526:1996
Item Title: Emulsion Explosive 40 mm
Item Quantity: 6500
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-06-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22773
BOQ Title: EXPLOSIVE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Emulsion Explosive 25 mm Washable Distemper-IS:428, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wild - Life Cages, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Double sided tape, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cast Iron Bench, PVC Copper Cable Single Core an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections