Tender for Ems Speed Post Tag Labels, Parcel Bag Labels of 'Cbd / Ce...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POSTAL CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ems Speed Post Tag Labels, Parcel Bag Labels of 'Cbd / Ced' Series, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Lab, Qty: 2600000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367493 | Ref ID: 140104045). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10560.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ems Speed Post Tag Labels, Parcel Bag Labels of 'Cbd / Ced' Series, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Lab, Qty: 2600000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ems Speed Post Tag Labels, Parcel Bag Labels of 'Cbd / Ced' Series, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Lab, Qty: 2600000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ems Speed Post Tag Labels, Parcel Bag Labels of 'Cbd / Ced' Series, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Lab, Qty: 2600000

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140104045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMS Speed Post Tag Labels (Q3), Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series (Q3), Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Bag Labels for Unregistered Mails 'LBD' Series (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2600000
Start Date: 24-04-2026 5:20 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections