Tender for Empty Barrels of Capacity 210 Litres Close Mouth Barrel

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empty Barrels of Capacity 210 Litres Close Mouth Barrel in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LV265010B | Ref ID: 140765943).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Empty Barrels of Capacity 210 Litres Close Mouth Barrel

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140765943

Notice Ref. No.: LV265010B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empty barrels of capacity 210 litres close mouth barrel. Internally Plain Epoxy Coated and Externally Paint ed with Color to prevent rust formation on barrels. 18 Guage +2 or -2 (NOMINAL THICKNESS 1.2MM TO 1.4MM) Tare Wei ght : 22 Kgs +0.5kg or - 0.5Kg Material: Mild Steel, Conforming to Indian Standard Grade B Drums conforming to IS:178 3 (Part 2) : 2014 Dimensions : Height 883mm +3mm or - 3mm Diameter: 580mm +4mm or -4mm Opening: 50mm & 20 mm. 1) Drums shall be provided with two rolling beeds or hoops Drums shall be provided with strengthening corrugatio ns on the body. 2) Body of Drum shall be continuously resistant welded so as to provide air tight joint, Internal Protectiv e Coating and Outer Stove Enameled Paint, Internal Phosphating and outer stove enameled Paint after phosphating, wit h test reports. NOTE: Each Drum should be stenciled with" STMD/TIM" on the circumference and top of the drum cap. an d color scheme should be follow preferably" BLUE WITH YELLOW" COMBINATION. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/05/2026 13:07 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PWAY/TM/GTL., SCR Andhra Pradesh 152.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections