Tender for Empty 2, Specifications as per tender document, Qty: 1 No...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empty 2, Specifications as per tender document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5667345 | Ref ID: 112583634).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Small millet single panicle thresher, Multi Crop Thresher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Small millet single panicle thresher, Multi Crop Thresher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Empty 2, Specifications as per tender document, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112583634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5667345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per tender document
BOQ Title: Small millet single panicle thresher, Multi Crop Thresher
BOQ Title: Small millet single panicle thresher, Multi Crop Thresher
Item Title: Empty 2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-12-2024 2:14 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Small millet single panicle thresher
GeMARPTS Searched: Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), FPO - Millet Gift Bag, socks, Corrugated Boxes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections