Tender for Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Te...

The POWER FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Test to be Conducted in Centres; to be Provi, Qty: 2000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5807844 | Ref ID: 112988289). The estimated tender value is ₹ 958626, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19173.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Test to be Conducted in Centres; to be Provi, Qty: 2000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Test to be Conducted in Centres; to be Provi, Qty: 2000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online Test to be Conducted in Centres; to be Provi, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112988289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5807844

Tender Value: ₹ 958626

Tender EMD: ₹ 19173

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service - Online test to be conducted in centres; To be provided by service provider; No; Not Applicable
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 10-01-2025 6:13 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19173

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections