Tender for Empanelment of Vendors & Standardization of Rates Towards...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Vendors & Standardization of Rates Towards Comprehensive Maintenance (Camc), Supply- Installation of Cctv, Fire Alarm, Burglar Alarm & Fire Extinguishers in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: COJPR/SEC EQUP/58/GD/26-27 | Ref ID: 141538921).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Vendors & Standardization of Rates Towards Comprehensive Maintenance (Camc), Supply- Installation of Cctv, Fire Alarm, Burglar Alarm & Fire Extinguishers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Vendors & Standardization of Rates Towards Comprehensive Maintenance (Camc), Supply- Installation of Cctv, Fire Alarm, Burglar Alarm & Fire Extinguishers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Empanelment of Vendors & Standardization of Rates Towards Comprehensive Maintenance (Camc), Supply- Installation of Cctv, Fire Alarm, Burglar Alarm & Fire Extinguishers

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141538921

Notice Ref. No.: COJPR/SEC EQUP/58/GD/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Vendors & standardization of rates towards Comprehensive Maintenance (CAMC), Supply- Installation of CCTV, Fire Alarm, Burglar Alarm & Fire Extinguishers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections