Tender for Empanelment of vendors for sorting, physical segregation ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of vendors for sorting, physical segregation of loan files/documents, scanning and digitisation at various SBI centres under LHO Chandigarh. The tender invites applications from eligible entities covering the States of Haryana (excluding in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129329308).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of vendors for sorting, physical segregation of loan files/documents, scanning and digitisation at various SBI centres under LHO Chandigarh. The tender invites applications from eligible entities covering the States of Haryana (excluding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of vendors for sorting, physical segregation of loan files/documents, scanning and digitisation at various SBI centres under LHO Chandigarh. The tender invites applications from eligible entities covering the States of Haryana (excluding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Empanelment of vendors for sorting, physical segregation of loan files/documents, scanning and digitisation at various SBI centres under LHO Chandigarh. The tender invites applications from eligible entities covering the States of Haryana (excluding

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129329308

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of vendors for sorting, physical segregation of loan files/documents, scanning and digitisation at various SBI centres under LHO Chandigarh. The tender invites applications from eligible entities covering the States of Haryana (excluding Faridabad, Gurugram, Sonipat, Nuh and Palwal), Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, and the Union Territories of Chandigarh, Jammu and Kashmir, and Ladakh.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections