Tender for Empanelment of Vendors Purchase and Maintenance of Securi...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Vendors Purchase and Maintenance of Security Equipments Viz Security, Fire Alarm Systems and Cctv Systems in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_841916_1 | Ref ID: 143527645). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Vendors Purchase and Maintenance of Security Equipments Viz Security, Fire Alarm Systems and Cctv Systems

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143527645

Notice Ref. No.: SUPPLY MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY EQUIPMENTS UBI

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PURCHASE AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY EQUIPMENT VIZ SECURITY, FIRE ALARM AND CCTV
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Vishakhapatnam-UBoI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: SECURITY ALARM, FIRE ALARM AND CCTV
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections