Tender for Empanelment of Vendors for A) Supply of Computer Hardware...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Vendors for A) Supply of Computer Hardware and Peripherals and B) Lan Cabling Works, Guwahati in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113048670).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Vendors for A) Supply of Computer Hardware and Peripherals and B) Lan Cabling Works, Guwahati category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Vendors for A) Supply of Computer Hardware and Peripherals and B) Lan Cabling Works, Guwahati Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Empanelment of Vendors for A) Supply of Computer Hardware and Peripherals and B) Lan Cabling Works, Guwahati

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113048670

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Vendors for a) Supply of Computer Hardware and Peripherals and b) LAN Cabling works, Guwahati
Description Information Technology Cell, Reserve Bank of India, Guwahati invites applications for Empanelment of Vendors for a) Supply of Computer Hardware and Peripherals, and b) Local Area Network (LAN) cabling works at its office located at Station Road, Panbazar, Guwahati- 781001 for a period of one year from April 01, 2025, to March 31, 2026. The application form shall be available for downloading from https://www.rbi.org.in from 10:00 am of January 12, 2025, or collected from the office on all working days from January 13, 2025, between 10 am and 3 pm.
Published Date : Jan 12, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 10, 2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections