Tender for Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence...

The THE MAHARASHTRA STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence of the Movable and Immovable Assets of Retail and Institutional Borrowers (Co-operative Sugar Factories/Co-operative Spinning Mills/Other Co-o... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MSC/DIRR/211/2026-2027 | Ref ID: 146589113).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence of the Movable and Immovable Assets of Retail and Institutional Borrowers (Co-operative Sugar Factories/Co-operative Spinning Mills/Other Co-o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence of the Movable and Immovable Assets of Retail and Institutional Borrowers (Co-operative Sugar Factories/Co-operative Spinning Mills/Other Co-o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence of the Movable and Immovable Assets of Retail and Institutional Borrowers (Co-operative Sugar Factories/Co-operative Spinning Mills/Other Co-o...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146589113

Notice Ref. No.: MSC/DIRR/211/2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request For Proposal for Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence of the Movable and Immovable Assets of Retail and Institutional Borrowers (Co-operative Sugar Factories/Co-operative Spinning Mills/Other Co-operative Societies/LLP/Companies etc.), Bank-s own properties as well as properties seized by The Maharashtra State Co-Operative Bank Ltd., Mumbai”. Empanelment of Valuers for “Valuation and Due Diligence of the Movable and Immovable Assets of Retail and Institutional Borrowers (Co-operative Sugar Factories/Co-operative Spinning Mills/Other Co-operative Societies/LLP/Companies etc.), Bank-s own properties as well as properties seized by The Maharashtra State Co-Operative Bank Ltd., Mumbai”.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections