Tender for Empanelment of Technology Partners to Execute Various Syn...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), RAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Technology Partners to Execute Various Synchronous E-Learning Programs in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIMR_900533_1 | Ref ID: 136678728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Empanelment of Technology Partners to Execute Various Synchronous E-Learning Programs

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136678728

Notice Ref. No.: IIMR/Tender/2026/10B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of technology partners to execute various Synchronous e-Learning Programs
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Raipur
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Technology Service Provider
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Feb-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections