Tender for Empanelment of Technical Consultants for Preparation of F...

The TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Technical Consultants for Preparation of Feasibility (Pre-Design) Reports, Master Plans, Detailed Designs, Cost Estimates and Dprs for Development of Industrial Parks in Telangana. Tend... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 706068 | Ref ID: 142747772).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Empanelment of Technical Consultants for Preparation of Feasibility (Pre-Design) Reports, Master Plans, Detailed Designs, Cost Estimates and Dprs for Development of Industrial Parks in Telangana. Tend...

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142747772

Notice Ref. No.: 03/CE-I/TGIIC/2025-26, Date: 09.05.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPANELMENT OF TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS FOR PREPARATION OF FEASIBILITY (PRE-DESIGN) REPORTS, MASTER PLANS, DETAILED DESIGNS, COST ESTIMATES AND DPRS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF INDUSTRIAL PARKS IN TELANGANA. Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
05/06/2026 07:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
29/06/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : EOI
Process Fee : 1.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections