Tender for Empanelment for Supply of Farm Machinery, Garden Tools an...

The UP STATE HORTICULTURAL CO-OPERATIVE MARKETING FEDERATION (HOFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment for Supply of Farm Machinery, Garden Tools and Equipments in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HOFED_1050707_1 | Ref ID: 121298510).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment for Supply of Farm Machinery, Garden Tools and Equipments

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121298510

Notice Ref. No.: 219(2)/Viparan-20/2025 DT 20-06-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

as per EoI Doc
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: UP State Horticultural Co-operative Marketing Federation (HOFED)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: Farm Machinery
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections