Tender for Empanelment of Service Providers for Setting up Technical...

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), SURAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Service Providers for Setting up Technical Academic and Student Support Infrastructure for Online Programs at Svnit Surat in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SVNIT_828861_1 | Ref ID: 135524542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Empanelment of Service Providers for Setting up Technical Academic and Student Support Infrastructure for Online Programs at Svnit Surat

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135524542

Notice Ref. No.: SVNIT-CPP-159/CS/ABC-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The SVNIT requires services for proposed online programme at SVNIT Surat is a vital outreach initiative aimed at meeting the skill enhancement and training requirements of professionals and industries and researchers and academicians.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat||Estate and Store Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Miscellaneous service
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections