Tender for Empanelment of Service Providers for Implementation of th...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Service Providers for Implementation of the Reform for Better On-Board Services in East Coast Railway in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECoR/EnHM/Empanelment/2026/Onboard-2 | Ref ID: 142413716).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Service Providers for Implementation of the Reform for Better On-Board Services in East Coast Railway category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Service Providers for Implementation of the Reform for Better On-Board Services in East Coast Railway Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Empanelment of Service Providers for Implementation of the Reform for Better On-Board Services in East Coast Railway

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142413716

Notice Ref. No.: ECoR/EnHM/Empanelment/2026/Onboard-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Publication of Notice for Expressions of Interest (Eoi) for Empanelment of Service Providers for Implementation of the Reform for Better On-Board Services in East Coast Railway

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 01-06-2026 At : 17:00
Document Download Start Date : 01-06-2026 from : 17:00
Document Download End Date : 23-06-2026 Up to : 17:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 01-06-2026 from : 17:00
Tender Submission End Date : 23-06-2026 Up to : 17:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 23-06-2026 At : 17:30

EMD Amount : 0.0
Tender Value : 0
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections