Tender for Empanelment of Quality Assurance and Management Consultan...

The TUNGABHADRA BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Quality Assurance and Management Consultancy Services for Inspection, Testing, Quality Control and Monitoring of Dam Spillway Gate Work, Tb Dam for the Works of Removing of Stoplog Elem... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 828060 | Ref ID: 122414490). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10854800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 271370.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Quality Assurance and Management Consultancy Services for Inspection, Testing, Quality Control and Monitoring of Dam Spillway Gate Work, Tb Dam for the Works of Removing of Stoplog Elem...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122414490

Notice Ref. No.: 31/2025-26 Dt.09.07.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 10854800

Tender EMD: ₹ 271370.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Quality Assurance and Management Consultancy Services for Inspection, Testing, Quality Control and Monitoring of Dam Spillway Gate Work, Tb Dam for the Works of Removing of Stoplog Elements, Removing of 32 Old Spillway Gates and Providing 33 New Spillway Gates of Tb Dam.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 1, 08, 54, 800
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 10/07/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 23/07/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections