Tender for “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Tran...

The Maharashtra State Road Development Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Transaction Advisors to provide professional services
for the planning, development, and monetization of land parcels within MSRDC-s Special Plann... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 127132725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Transaction Advisors to provide professional services
for the planning, development, and monetization of land parcels within MSRDC-s Special Plann... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Transaction Advisors to provide professional services
for the planning, development, and monetization of land parcels within MSRDC-s Special Plann... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Transaction Advisors to provide professional services for the planning, development, and monetization of land parcels within MSRDC-s Special Plann...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127132725

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Transaction Advisors to provide professional services for the planning, development, and monetization of land parcels within MSRDC-s Special Planning Areas (SPAs) and Growth Centres “Empanelment of qualified Strategy Consultants and Transaction Advisors to provide professional services for the planning, development, and monetization of land parcels within MSRDC-s Special Planning Areas (SPAs) and Growth Centres

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections