Tender for Empanelment of Psa, Empanelment of Private Security Agenc...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Psa, Empanelment of Private Security Agencies for Outsourcing Armed and Unarmed Security Guards Services for Regional Offices Zonal Learning Centre and other Offices of Union Bank of In... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UBoI_845848_1 | Ref ID: 145782593).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire & Safety category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire & Safety Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Psa, Empanelment of Private Security Agencies for Outsourcing Armed and Unarmed Security Guards Services for Regional Offices Zonal Learning Centre and other Offices of Union Bank of In...

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145782593

Notice Ref. No.: ZO SEC EMP 106 01 2026 DATED 23 07 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Psa, Empanelment of Private Security Agencies for Outsourcing Armed and Unarmed Security Guards Services for Regional Offices Zonal Learning Centre and other Offices of Union Bank of India Falling under Zonal Office Lucknow
Empanelment of Private Security Agencies for Outsourcing Armed and Unarmed Security Guards services for Regional Offices Zonal Learning Centre and other offices of Union Bank Of India Falling Under Zonal Office Lucknow
Category: Fire & Safety
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Lucknow-UBoI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Fire & Safety
Sub Category: Security Services
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections