Tender for Empanelment of Printers/Vendors for Printing and Supply o...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Printers/Vendors for Printing and Supply of Non Security Stationery Items and Procure in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UBoI_814686_1 | Ref ID: 127581963). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Printers/Vendors for Printing and Supply of Non Security Stationery Items and Procure

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127581963

Notice Ref. No.: ZOMRTPRINTER

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPANELMENT OF PRINTERS/VENDORS FOR PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF NON SECURITY STATIONERY ITEMS AND PROCUREMENT
Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Vishakhapatnam-UBoI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Sub Category: PRINTERS/VENDORS FOR PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF NON SE
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Oct-2025 09:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections