Tender for Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of...

The University Of Jammu, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of Study Material with Text Paper (70 GSM Maplitho Paper) and Art Paper for Cover (180 GSM) and other Publications at Centre For Distance & Onlin... in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CDOE/Pub/25/6631 | Ref ID: 131198140). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of Study Material with Text Paper (70 GSM Maplitho Paper) and Art Paper for Cover (180 GSM) and other Publications at Centre For Distance & Onlin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of Study Material with Text Paper (70 GSM Maplitho Paper) and Art Paper for Cover (180 GSM) and other Publications at Centre For Distance & Onlin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of Study Material with Text Paper (70 GSM Maplitho Paper) and Art Paper for Cover (180 GSM) and other Publications at Centre For Distance & Onlin...

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131198140

Notice Ref. No.: CDOE/Pub/25/6631

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of Study Material with Text Paper (70 GSM Maplitho Paper) and Art Paper for Cover (180 GSM) and other Publications at Centre For Distance & Online Education, University of Jammu Empanelment of Offset Printers for Printing and supply of Study Material with Text Paper (70 GSM Maplitho Paper) and Art Paper for Cover (180 GSM) and other Publications at Centre For Distance & Online Education, University of Jammu

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections