Tender for Empanelment of Offset Printers, Central Bureau of Communi...

The CENTRAL BUREAU OF COMMUNICATION, TRIVANDRUM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Offset Printers, Central Bureau of Communication Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Wishes to Empanel Reputed Offset Printers for a Period of Three Years who are Located in Trivan... in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CBOC_806092_1 | Ref ID: 123041710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Empanelment of Offset Printers, Central Bureau of Communication Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Wishes to Empanel Reputed Offset Printers for a Period of Three Years who are Located in Trivan...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123041710

Notice Ref. No.: 5/3A 2025-26/287

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Offset Printers, Central Bureau of Communication Ministry of Information and Broadcasting Wishes to Empanel Reputed Offset Printers for a Period of Three Years who are Located in Trivandrum City
Central Bureau of Communication Ministry of Information and Broadcasting wishes to empanel reputed Offset Printers for a period of three years who are located in Trivandrum City
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Central Bureau of Communication||CBC - RO- Trivandrum
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Empanelment of Offset Printers
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections