Tender for Empanelment Of Consultants For Dpr Preparation

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment Of Consultants For Dpr Preparation in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PWD/2025-26/SE0388 | Ref ID: 122882987). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14850000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.00.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment Of Consultants For Dpr Preparation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment Of Consultants For Dpr Preparation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Empanelment Of Consultants For Dpr Preparation

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122882987

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/SE0388

Tender Value: ₹ 14850000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment Of Consultants For The Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Road Safety Programs / Buildings In Karnataka For The Period 2024-25 & 2025-26
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 14850000.00
Tender Fees: 3720.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections