Tender for Empanelment of Insurance Brokers in Icat for Providing Se...

The INTERNATIONAL CENTRE FOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY (ICAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Insurance Brokers in Icat for Providing Services Relating to all Types of Insurance on as and when Required Bais at Icat for a Period of 3 Years in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHI_828314_1 | Ref ID: 135147005).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Empanelment of Insurance Brokers in Icat for Providing Services Relating to all Types of Insurance on as and when Required Bais at Icat for a Period of 3 Years

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135147005

Notice Ref. No.: ICAT/CPPP/HR/EMP/2025-26/440

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Insurance Brokers in ICAT for Providing Services Relating to All Types of Insurance on As And When Required Bais at ICAT for a Period of 3 Years
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Heavy Industry||International Centre for Automotive Technology (ICAT)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Empanelment of Insurance Brokers
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections