Tender for Empanelment of Ins Accredited Advertising Agencies

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Ins Accredited Advertising Agencies in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECR-HQ0GMO(GMSC)/321/2020 | Ref ID: 120421131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Ins Accredited Advertising Agencies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Ins Accredited Advertising Agencies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Empanelment of Ins Accredited Advertising Agencies

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120421131

Notice Ref. No.: ECR-HQ0GMO(GMSC)/321/2020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Empanelment of Ins Accredited Advertising Agencies in East Central Railway for a Period of Two Year from the Date of Issue of the Empanelment Letter, which can be Extended by Another 06 Months, having Fully Functional Office at Hajipur / Patna or will have to Open Fully Functional Office at Hajipur / Patna Within 15 Days from the Date of Issue of the Empanelment Letter.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 05-06-2025 At : 17:00
Document Download Start Date : 05-06-2025 from : 17:00
Document Download End Date : 29-06-2025 Up to : 18:00
Tender Submission Start Date : 06-06-2025 from : 11:00
Tender Submission End Date : 30-06-2025 Up to : 11:00
Tender Bid Open Date : 30-06-2025 At : 11:30

EMD Amount : 100000
Tender Fee in ₹ : 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections