Tender for Empanelment of Industry or Industry Promoted or Partnered...

The DEPARTMENT OF COLLEGE EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Industry or Industry Promoted or Partnered Institution to Conduct Demand Based Skill Training with Corporate Certification under the Rajasthan Finishing School Program in the Government... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOCE_498702_1 | Ref ID: 125639817).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Empanelment of Industry or Industry Promoted or Partnered Institution to Conduct Demand Based Skill Training with Corporate Certification under the Rajasthan Finishing School Program in the Government...

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125639817

Notice Ref. No.: 523

Tender Value: ₹ 250000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Industry or Industry promoted or partnered institution to conduct demand based skill training with corporate certification under the Rajasthan Finishing School Program in the Government Colleges of Rajasthan
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of College Education||Commissioner
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Empanelment of Industry to conduct skill training
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections