Tender for Empanelment Engagement of Professional Agency for Multi D...

The MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY, ROHTAK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment Engagement of Professional Agency for Multi Domain it Support Services for Data Center Infrastructure Erp Systems Applications Mobile Platforms Network Wi Fi and Cyber Security at Maharshi... in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_538410_1 | Ref ID: 146519784). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Empanelment Engagement of Professional Agency for Multi Domain it Support Services for Data Center Infrastructure Erp Systems Applications Mobile Platforms Network Wi Fi and Cyber Security at Maharshi...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146519784

Notice Ref. No.: MDU/UCC/2026/AUG/005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment Engagement of Professional Agency for Multi Domain IT Support Services for Data Center Infrastructure ERP Systems Applications Mobile Platforms Network Wi Fi and Cyber Security at Maharshi Dayanand University Rohtak
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY Rohtak||Engineering Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections