Tender for Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, install...

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electrical lines upto 11 KV 1 voltage, distribution transformers LT lines & all other allied material require... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EOI-36E/ PD&C/ 2026-27 | Ref ID: 139939847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electrical lines upto 11 KV 1 voltage, distribution transformers LT lines & all other allied material require... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electrical lines upto 11 KV 1 voltage, distribution transformers LT lines & all other allied material require... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electrical lines upto 11 KV 1 voltage, distribution transformers LT lines & all other allied material require...

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139939847

Notice Ref. No.: EOI-36E/ PD&C/ 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electrical lines upto 11 KV 1 voltage, distribution transformers LT lines & all other allied material required for erection of new/augmentation of existing HT/LT lines and distribution transformers, release of new DS/NDS/HT/LT & PH connections, improvement work, & shifting of dhanies on rural domestic feeders on turnkey basis within the jurisdiction of eleven operation circles of DHBVN (i.e. Bhiwani, Faridabad, Gurugram-1, Gurugram-2, Hisar, Fatehabad, Narnaul, Sirsa, Rewari, Palwal & Jind circles). Empanelment of electrical contractors for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of electrical lines upto 11 KV 1 voltage, distribution transformers LT lines & all other allied material required for erection of new/augmentation of existing HT/LT lines and distribution transformers, release of new DS/NDS/HT/LT & PH connections, improvement work, & shifting of dhanies on rural domestic feeders on turnkey basis within the jurisdiction of eleven operation circles of DHBVN (i.e. Bhiwani, Faridabad, Gurugram-1, Gurugram-2, Hisar, Fatehabad, Narnaul, Sirsa, Rewari, Palwal & Jind circles).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections