Tender for Empanelment of Contract Research Organizations (Cros)/Con...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Contract Research Organizations (Cros)/Contract Development and Manufacturing Organizations (Cdmos) with Approved Gmp Facility for Synthesizing Organic Molecule in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_231366_1 | Ref ID: 116801368).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Empanelment of Contract Research Organizations (Cros)/Contract Development and Manufacturing Organizations (Cdmos) with Approved Gmp Facility for Synthesizing Organic Molecule

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116801368

Notice Ref. No.: BDRM/IICT/RD/004/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bdrm/Iict/Rd/004/24-25
EMPANELMENT OF CONTRACT RESEARCH ORGANIZATIONS (CROs)/CONTRACT DEVELOPMENT and MANUFACTURING ORGANIZATIONS (CDMOs) with approved GMP Facility FOR SYNTHESIZING ORGANIC MOLECULE
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IICT-Hyderabad - CSIR||Purchase-IICT - CSIR
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2025 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections