Tender for Empanelment of Consulting Firm for Carrying Out Technical...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Consulting Firm for Carrying Out Technical Financial Modeling of U.i Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset and Maintenance and Monetization at Lucknow Ro in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRO0126105436 | Ref ID: 133527843).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Consulting Firm for Carrying Out Technical Financial Modeling of U.i Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset and Maintenance and Monetization at Lucknow Ro category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Consulting Firm for Carrying Out Technical Financial Modeling of U.i Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset and Maintenance and Monetization at Lucknow Ro Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Consulting Firm for Carrying Out Technical Financial Modeling of U.i Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset and Maintenance and Monetization at Lucknow Ro

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133527843

Notice Ref. No.: LRO0126105436

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Empanelment of Consulting Firm for Carrying Out Technical Financial Modeling of U.i Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset and Maintenance and Monetization at Lucknow Ro

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections