Tender for Empanelment as Consultancy Firms (Grades A, B, C, & D). T...

The FINANCE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment as Consultancy Firms (Grades A, B, C, & D). This empanelment is under Clause 5 of the Guidelines for Empanelment of Firms for engagement and execution of various works, 2024 in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: A.46011/31/2025-F.Est | Ref ID: 125715419).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment as Consultancy Firms (Grades A, B, C, & D). This empanelment is under Clause 5 of the Guidelines for Empanelment of Firms for engagement and execution of various works, 2024 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment as Consultancy Firms (Grades A, B, C, & D). This empanelment is under Clause 5 of the Guidelines for Empanelment of Firms for engagement and execution of various works, 2024 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Empanelment as Consultancy Firms (Grades A, B, C, & D). This empanelment is under Clause 5 of the Guidelines for Empanelment of Firms for engagement and execution of various works, 2024

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125715419

Notice Ref. No.: A.46011/31/2025-F.Est

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of interest for Empanelment as Consultancy Firms (Grades A, B, C, & D). This empanelment is under Clause 5 of the Guidelines for Empanelment of Firms for engagement and execution of various works, 2024 The categories of work covered include: Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPR) Project Supervision & Monitoring Execution of Construction works Information Communication Technology/IT Project Implementation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections