Tender for Empanelment of Consultancy firms for Planning (Architectu...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Consultancy firms for
Planning (Architecture, Interior,
Structural, MEP, Estimation, and
Landscaping etc., ) for the various
facilities like Residential / Industrial /
Institutional / Laboratories / Clean
Room etc. to be executed at var in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CMG/ISRO-HQ/C/ECF/06/P/AB/2025-26 dated 11/07/2025 | Ref ID: 122820129).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Consultancy firms for
Planning (Architecture, Interior,
Structural, MEP, Estimation, and
Landscaping etc., ) for the various
facilities like Residential / Industrial /
Institutional / Laboratories / Clean
Room etc. to be executed at var category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Consultancy firms for
Planning (Architecture, Interior,
Structural, MEP, Estimation, and
Landscaping etc., ) for the various
facilities like Residential / Industrial /
Institutional / Laboratories / Clean
Room etc. to be executed at var Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Empanelment of Consultancy firms for Planning (Architecture, Interior, Structural, MEP, Estimation, and Landscaping etc., ) for the various facilities like Residential / Industrial / Institutional / Laboratories / Clean Room etc. to be executed at var

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122820129

Notice Ref. No.: CMG/ISRO-HQ/C/ECF/06/P/AB/2025-26 dated 11/07/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Consultancy firms for Planning (Architecture, Interior, Structural, MEP, Estimation, and Landscaping etc., ) for the various facilities like Residential / Industrial / Institutional / Laboratories / Clean Room etc. to be executed at various ISRO/DOS Centres/ Units located all over India.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_16072025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections