Tender for Empanelment of Coaching Institutes/Agencies for Establish...

The DIRECTORATE OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Coaching Institutes/Agencies for Establishing and Operating Two (02) Numbers of Coaching Centers One at Udaipur and Another at Ambassa for Imparting Coaching Ssc, Rrbs and Ibps. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JDHE_67744_1 | Ref ID: 131145641).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Empanelment of Coaching Institutes/Agencies for Establishing and Operating Two (02) Numbers of Coaching Centers One at Udaipur and Another at Ambassa for Imparting Coaching Ssc, Rrbs and Ibps.

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131145641

Notice Ref. No.: File No.F.2(746-2)-DHE/GTCA/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Coaching Institutes/agencies for establishing and operating two (02) numbers of Coaching Centers one at Udaipur and another at Ambassa for imparting coaching SSC, RRBs and IBPs.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Director Higher Education||Joint director Higher Education
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections