Tender for Empanelment of Architects for Design and Development of I...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Architects for Design and Development of Infrastructure Works Including its Associated Mep Services and Landscaping Etc. at Curaj in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CUR_789938_1 | Ref ID: 115213725). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Empanelment of Architects for Design and Development of Infrastructure Works Including its Associated Mep Services and Landscaping Etc. at Curaj

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115213725

Notice Ref. No.: CURAJ/R/F.164/2025/3748 Date 21.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Architects for Design and Development of Infrastructure Works including its associated MEP Services and landscaping etc. at CURAJ
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Central University of Rajasthan||Estate Section
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections