Tender for EMPANELMENT & ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS, GLASSWA...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), BOMBAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for EMPANELMENT & ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS, GLASSWARE & LABWARE in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MMD/CHEMICALS/GLASSWARE/LABWARE/RC/2025-2026 | Ref ID: 120549189).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EMPANELMENT & ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS, GLASSWARE & LABWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EMPANELMENT & ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS, GLASSWARE & LABWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: EMPANELMENT & ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS, GLASSWARE & LABWARE

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120549189

Notice Ref. No.: MMD/CHEMICALS/GLASSWARE/LABWARE/RC/2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

EMPANELMENT & ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS, GLASSWARE & LABWARE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections