Tender for Empanelment of Analytical Testing Laboratories for the An...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Analytical Testing Laboratories for the Analysis of Drugs, Surgical, Medical Devices, Consumables, Insecticides, Chemicals and other Items in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HFWD_51737_1 | Ref ID: 137267054). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13600.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Empanelment of Analytical Testing Laboratories for the Analysis of Drugs, Surgical, Medical Devices, Consumables, Insecticides, Chemicals and other Items

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137267054

Notice Ref. No.: empanelment of analytical testing laboratories for the analysis of drugs, surgical, medical devices,

Tender Value: ₹ 3400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 13600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

empanelment of analytical testing laboratories for the analysis of drugs, surgical, medical devices, consumables, insecticides, chemicals and other items
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Health and Family Welfare Department||Assam Medical Services Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections