Tender for Empanelment of Agency for Transportation and Co-Processin...

The BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agency for Transportation and Co-Processing / Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel (Rdf) Generated at Adampur Chawni Waste Processing Facility, Bhopal in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_489008_1 | Ref ID: 137566319). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Empanelment of Agency for Transportation and Co-Processing / Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel (Rdf) Generated at Adampur Chawni Waste Processing Facility, Bhopal

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137566319

Notice Ref. No.: 74/SBM/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Agency for Transportation and Co-processing / Disposal of Refuse Derived Fuel (RDF) Generated at Adampur Chawni Waste Processing Facility, Bhopal
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Swach Bharat - MC Bhopal- UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: RDF Generated
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:43 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections