Tender for Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabricat...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, ... in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 310802 | Ref ID: 142588636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, ...

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142588636

Notice Ref. No.: 7(A-K) (Second Try)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, Along with Allied Works for Ghogha Range. (Second Try)
Empanelment of Agencies/Bidders for Carrying out Fabrication, Pre-Casting, Bench Work, Electrical Works, Vehicle-Related Services, and Supply of Required Tools, Materials, and Office-Related Services, Along with Allied Works for Ghogha Range.(Second Try)
Form of Contract : Service
Product Category : Services
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-06-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections