Tender for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing...

The ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Led Screens, Sound Systems, Lighting, Generators and other Technical Equipment on Rental Basis for Iffi and other Events ... in Panaji, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ESG_25473_1 | Ref ID: 128441475).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Led Screens, Sound Systems, Lighting, Generators and other Technical Equipment on Rental Basis for Iffi and other Events ...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128441475

Notice Ref. No.: ESG/25-26/Tech/IFFI/Emp/12780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Esg/25-26/Tech/Iffi/Emp/12780
Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED Screens, Sound Systems, Lighting, Generators and Other Technical Equipment on Rental Basis for IFFI and Other Events Organized by ESG
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: ENTERTAINMENT SOCIETY OF GOA||TECHNICAL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Oct-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections